Llangefni Rugby Club

#RugbyFamily
#ShirtForAll

Fixtures - 1st XV 2023-2024

  • Wed 16/8/2023 — Friendly
    Llangefni
    12 - 49
    Pwllheli
    Gethyn Andrews (1T 1C )
    Greg Horsman (1T )
  • Sat 19/8/2023 — Friendly
    Caernarfon
    15 - 7
    Llangefni
    Gethyn Andrews (1T 1C )
  • Sat 19/8/2023 — Friendly
    Llangefni
    22 - 0
    Altrincham Kersal
    Osian Iorwerth (2T )
    Ben Jones (1T )
    Carwyn Turner (1T )
    Gethyn Andrews ( 1C )
  • Sat 26/8/2023 — Friendly
    Llandudno
    43 - 0
    Llangefni
  • Sat 2/9/2023 — League
    Bala
    30 - 7
    Llangefni
    Emyr Jones (1T )
    Gethyn Andrews ( 1C )
  • Sat 9/9/2023 — League
    Llangefni
    20 - 8
    Dolgellau
    Ben Jones (1T )
    Tom Owen (1T )
    Rhys Hughes (1T )
    Greg Horsman (1T )
  • Sat 16/9/2023 — League
    Mold
    38 - 10
    Llangefni
    Owain Jones (1T )
    Paddy Maguire (1T )
  • Sat 23/9/2023 — Cup
    Llangefni
    W/O
    Dolgellau
    WRU Division 1 Cup - W/O Llangefni
  • Sat 30/9/2023 — League
    Llangefni
    22 - 22
    Ruthin
    Jac Hughes (1T )
    Jordan Scott (1T )
    Emyr Jones (1T )
    Gethyn Andrews ( 2C 1P)
  • Sat 14/10/2023 — League
    Llandudno
    P - P
    Llangefni
  • Sat 21/10/2023 — League
    Nant Conwy
    41 - 6
    Llangefni
    Rhys Hughes ( 2P)
  • Sat 28/10/2023 — Cup
    Llangefni
    15 - 35
    Builth Wells
    Division 1 Cup
    Emyr Jones (1T )
    Ynyr Jones (1T )
    Rhys Hughes ( 1C 1P)
  • Sat 4/11/2023 — League
    Llangefni
    16 - 22
    Bethesda
    Celt Ffransis (1T )
    Kian Gerrard ( 1C 3P)
  • Sat 11/11/2023 — League
    Wrexham
    26 - 25
    Llangefni
    Alex Phillips (1T )
    Tom Owen (1T )
    Celt Ffransis (1T )
    Kian Gerrard ( 2C 3P)
  • Sat 18/11/2023 — League
    Llangefni
    12 - 29
    Pwllheli
    Emyr Jones (2T )
    Jac Hughes ( 1C )
  • Sat 25/11/2023 — League
    Caernarfon
    20 - 18
    Llangefni
    Dion Oliver (1T )
    Celt Ffransis (1T )
    Gwilym Thomas ( 1C 2P)
  • Sat 2/12/2023 — League
    Llangefni
    26 - 20
    COBRA
    Gwilym Thomas (1T 2C 4P)
    Tom Owen (1T )
  • Sat 9/12/2023 — League
    Llangefni
    14:30
    Bala
  • Sat 16/12/2023 — League
    Dolgellau
    14:30
    Llangefni
  • Sat 30/12/2023 — League
    Llangefni
    14:30
    Mold
  • Sat 6/1/2024 — League
    Ruthin
    14:30
    Llangefni
  • Sat 13/1/2024 — League
    Llangefni
    14:30
    Llandudno
  • Sat 20/1/2024 — League
    Llangefni
    14:30
    Nant Conwy
  • Sat 27/1/2024 — League
    Bethesda
    14:30
    Llangefni
  • Sat 17/2/2024 — League
    Llangefni
    14:30
    Wrexham
  • Sat 2/3/2024 — League
    Pwllheli
    14:30
    Llangefni
  • Sat 9/3/2024 — League
    Llangefni
    14:30
    Caernarfon
  • Sat 23/3/2024 — League
    COBRA
    14:30
    Llangefni